D-Link DEM-310GT SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver

₦9,392.00
In stock
SKU
DLINK04
More Information
Product Name D-Link DEM-310GT SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver
brand D-Link

Overview of D-Link DEM-310GT SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver:

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Specification:

  • Single & Multi Mode Support
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Max Distance 10Km
More Information
Product Name D-Link DEM-310GT SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver
brand D-Link
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link DEM-310GT SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver
Your Rating