D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC/E 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode

₦18,500.00
In stock
SKU
DLINK555
More Information
Product NameD-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC/E 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode
brandD-Link

Overview of D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC/E 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode:

The DMC-700SC by D-Link  is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Specification:

  • Power (PWR)
  • LINK/ACT
  • Through external AC power adapterFCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick
More Information
Product NameD-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC/E 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode
brandD-Link
Ask Your Question
Jot us a note and we’ll get back to you as quickly as possible.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC/E 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode
Your Rating